Services

Our menu is based on the most sought after services in the Baton Rouge area. Anything you do not see listed might have recently been added and if not, we will certainly see about accommodating your needs. We always welcome your suggestions.

Pricing is based on a stylist’s level of experience and training. We believe in continuing education for every stylist and price our services based on these factors. After completion of advanced training through our comprehensive Associate’s program, a stylist’s prices increase to reflect that skill level. We also have a separate Associate pricing menu available upon request. If you have any questions about your particular stylist’s pricing please don’t hesitate to ask. Prices are subject to change.

Precision Cutting

cutting
StylistAdvanced StylistMaster Stylist
Ladies Cut & Style404565
Gentleman’s Cut & Style283243
Little Girl's Cut & Style283245
Little Boy’s Cut & Style232840
Bang Trim101222
Gentleman’s Cleanup121528

Color and Highlighting

color
StylistAdvanced StylistMaster Stylist
Single Tone Color / Glaze506383
Single Tone Color Touch-up445878
Foil Highlighting7183118
Foil Highlighting Touch-up6878102
Partial Highlight586890
Single Process Bleaching6778101
Single Process Bleaching Retouch586890
Corrective Color (Hourly)7891133
Balayage131160211
Specialty ColorBased on Consultation
Brow Tint (w/ Color Service)121419
* Additional charge for long hair

Color Corrective Service

texture

Have you ever been told that in order to get the hair color that you desire, it will require a “color correction?” You were probably left wondering exactly what that meant. There are two general categories of color corrections. The first category is making dark artificially colored hair much lighter and the second is making lightened hair much darker. Both often require multiple services, sometimes all done in one day and sometimes over a period of weeks or months. Not all hair color changes are achievable in one day and require an immerse amount of work from your stylist to help insure the hair’s integrity. Every situation is different, so a thorough consultation will be conducted before any corrective color. It is incredibly important to disclose all previous color/chemical service history at the consultation. Corrective services are often extremely complicated and have an hourly charge based on stylist level. We appreciate your understanding and cooperation, and look forward to creating a look that you will love!

StylistAdvanced StylistMaster Stylist
Corrective Color (Hourly)7688129

Texture and Treatments

texture
StylistAdvanced StylistMaster Stylist
Brazilian Blowout216240299
Keratin Express90102123
Express Blowout / Split End Treatment232839
Permanent Wave6878106
Custom Conditioning Treatment Shot202430
American Wave162188280
Olaplex/B3212121
* Additional charge for long hair

Waxing

waxing
StylistAdvanced StylistMaster Stylist
Eyebrow Arching151724
Facial Waxing283344
Lip/Chin/Nape Waxing121420

Makeup

makeup
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Makeup Application65758595
Mask Application48668199
Lash ExtensionsBased on Consultation

Specialty Styling and Bridal Services

bridal
Specialty BridalStylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Up Style/Event Style637385102
Bridal Makeup65768595
Attendant Formal Style61718399
Attendant Makeup62708090
Child’s Formal Style28313541
Precision Blowout34404554
Hair ExtensionsBased on Consulation

Click here to download our full bridal application. Thank you.

StyleScapes by Moroccanoil

stylescapes
Advanced StylistMaster Stylist
Moroccanoil StyleScapes Add-On2534

Pricing is dependent upon the volume and length of each client’s hair and the current experience level of each stylist and is subject to change.