Services

Our menu is based on the most sought after services in the Baton Rouge area. Anything you do not see listed might have recently been added and if not, we will certainly see about accommodating your needs. We always welcome your suggestions.

Pricing is based on a stylist’s level of experience and training. We believe in continuing education for every stylist and price our services based on these factors. After completion of advanced training through our comprehensive Associate’s program, a stylist’s prices increase to reflect that skill level. We also have a separate Associate pricing menu available upon request. If you have any questions about your particular stylist’s pricing please don’t hesitate to ask. Prices are subject to change.

Precision Cutting

cutting
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Ladies Cut & Style39445263
Gentleman’s Cut & Style27313642
Little Girl's Cut & Style27313744
Little Boy’s Cut & Style22273339
Bang Trim10121522
Gentleman’s Cleanup10121522

Color and Highlighting

color
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Single Tone Color / Glaze48617181
Single Tone Color Touch-up43566676
Foil Highlighting698198115
Foil Highlighting Touch-up66768799
Partial Highlight56667686
Single Process Bleaching65768796
Single Process Bleaching Retouch54667687
Corrective Color (Hourly)7688103129
Balayage127155176205
Specialty ColorBased on Consultation
Brow Tint (w/ Color Service)12141619
* Additional charge for long hair

Color Corrective Service

texture

Have you ever been told that in order to get the hair color that you desire, it will require a “color correction?” You were probably left wondering exactly what that meant. There are two general categories of color corrections. The first category is making dark artificially colored hair much lighter and the second is making lightened hair much darker. Both often require multiple services, sometimes all done in one day and sometimes over a period of weeks or months. Not all hair color changes are achievable in one day and require an immerse amount of work from your stylist to help insure the hair’s integrity. Every situation is different, so a thorough consultation will be conducted before any corrective color. It is incredibly important to disclose all previous color/chemical service history at the consultation. Corrective services are often extremely complicated and have an hourly charge based on stylist level. We appreciate your understanding and cooperation, and look forward to creating a look that you will love!

StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Corrective Color (Hourly)7688103129

Texture and Treatments

texture
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Brazilian Blowout274300355403
Keratin Express8799106119
Express Blowout / Split End Treatment23283339
Permanent Wave667587103
Custom Conditioning Treatment20242730
American Wave157183218274
Olaplex/B323283338
* Additional charge for long hair

Waxing

waxing
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Eyebrow Arching14162023
Facial Waxing28333844
Lip/Chin/Nape Waxing12141620

Makeup

makeup
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Makeup Application62708090
Glitter Mask Application47647996
Lash ExtensionsBased on Consultation

Specialty Styling and Bridal Services

bridal
Specialty BridalStylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Hair ExtensionsBased on Consulation
Precision Blowout33384452
Up Style/Event Style61718333

Click here to download our full bridal application. Thank you.

StyleScapes by Moroccanoil

stylescapes
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Moroccanoil StyleScapes Add-On21242833

Associate Stylist Pricing Available Upon Request

Please arrive early for Specialty and Bridal Services to allow time to find the perfect style. We suggest you wear a button down or loose fitting shirt so as not to disturb make-up and hair after styling. Please shampoo hair the day before and apply a styling aid to support your style and control fly-away hair.

Pricing is dependent upon the volume and length of each client’s hair and the current experience level of each stylist and is subject to change.