Services

Our menu is based on the most sought after services in the Baton Rouge area. Anything you do not see listed might have recently been added and if not, we will certainly see about accommodating your needs. We always welcome your suggestions.

Pricing is based on a stylist’s level of experience and training. We believe in continuing education for every stylist and price our services based on these factors. After completion of advanced training through our comprehensive Associate’s program, a stylist’s prices increase to reflect that skill level. We also have a separate Associate pricing menu available upon request. If you have any questions about your particular stylist’s pricing please don’t hesitate to ask. Prices are subject to change.

Precision Cutting

cutting
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Ladies Cut & Style38435061
Gentleman’s Cut & Style26303541
Little Girl's Cut & Style26303643
Little Boy’s Cut & Style21263238
Bang TrimComplimentary
Gentleman’s CleanupComplimentary

Color and Highlighting

color
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Single Tone Color / Glazing47596979
Single Tone Color Touch-up42546474
Foil Highlighting677995112
Foil Highlighting Touch-up64748496
Partial Highlight54647484
Single Process Bleaching63748496
Single Process Bleaching Retouch54647484
Corrective ColorBased on Consultation
Specialty ColorBased on Consultation
Brow Tint (w/ Color Service)11131518
* Additional charge for long hair

Color Corrective Service

texture

Have you ever been told that in order to get the hair color that you desire, it will require a “color correction?” You were probably left wondering exactly what that meant. There are two general categories of color corrections. The first category is making dark artificially colored hair much lighter and the second is making lightened hair much darker. Both often require multiple services, sometimes all done in one day and sometimes over a period of weeks or months. Not all hair color changes are achievable in one day and require an immerse amount of work from your stylist to help insure the hair’s integrity. Every situation is different, so a thorough consultation will be conducted before any corrective color. It is incredibly important to disclose all previous color/chemical service history at the consultation. Corrective services are often extremely complicated and have an hourly charge based on stylist level. We appreciate your understanding and cooperation, and look forward to creating a look that you will love!

StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Corrective Color7585100125

Texture and Treatments

texture
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Brazilian Blowout266291345391
Keratin Express8493100116
Express Blowout / Split End Treatment22273238
Permanent Wave647384100
Custom Conditioning Treatment19232629
American Wave152178212266
Olaplex/B322273237
* Additional charge for long hair

Waxing

waxing
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Eyebrow Arching14161922
Facial Waxing27323742
Lip/Chin/Nape Waxing12141619

Makeup

makeup
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Makeup Application45546372
Glitter Mask Application46627793
Lash ExtensionsBased on Consultation

Specialty Styling and Bridal Services

bridal
Bridal PackagesStylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Platinum Bridal Package235265315355
Gold Bridal Package175195235265
Silver Bridal Package125145185215
Bronze Bridal Package100110125145
Silver Attendant Package115135165190
Bronze Attendant Package90105115180
Bridal - A La CarteStylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Bridal Updo647589101
Bridal Makeup65748392
Bridal Style35404754
Attendant Updo59698196
Attendant Makeup60687887
Attendant Style32374350
Child’s Updo27303440
Child’s Style20243035
Clip on Extension Application20243035

Click here to download our full bridal application. Thank you.

StyleScapes by Moroccanoil

stylescapes
StylistAdvanced StylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Moroccanoil StyleScapes Add-On20232732

Associate Stylist Pricing Available Upon Request

Please arrive early for Specialty and Bridal Services to allow time to find the perfect style. We suggest you wear a button down or loose fitting shirt so as not to disturb make-up and hair after styling. Please shampoo hair the day before and apply a styling aid to support your style and control fly-away hair.

Pricing is dependent upon the volume and length of each client’s hair and the current experience level of each stylist and is subject to change.